VYPE 5.0 Logo – Georgia

Join VYPE
VYPE-5.0-Leaderboard-Jan-2014
5795-Recovery-Grant-Digital-728x90
Join-VYPE-Leaderboard

Georgia high school football playoff scores and pairings

By on November 19, 2013 6:39 am

  • Stay Connected to Vype:
Georgia high school football playoff scores and pairings via the Georgia High School Football Daily

Class AAAAAA

First round

North Cobb 60, Luella 18

Colquitt Co. 41, Newnan 10

Peachtree Ridge 59, Lassiter 20

Dacula 36, West Forsyth 31

Lovejoy 27, Marietta 23

Lowndes 38, East Coweta 10

Norcross 28, Etowah 0

Brookwood 35, Lambert 16

Hughes 34, Valdosta 20

McEachern 36, Newton 21

Alpharetta 41, South Gwinnett 23

Collins Hill 41, Walton 7

Camden Co. 36, Westlake 7

Hillgrove 41, Alcovy 13

Archer 34, North Forsyth 7

North Gwinnett 34, Milton 10

 

Second round

Colquitt Co. at North Cobb

Peachtree Ridge at Dacula

Lowndes at Lovejoy

Brookwood at Norcross

McEachern at Hughes

Collins Hill at Alpharetta

Hillgrove at Camden Co.

North Gwinnett at Archer

 

Class AAAAA

First round

Creekside 47, Lakeside, Evans 14

Harris Co. 24, Glynn Academy 21

North Paulding 50, Riverwood 14

Stephenson 27, Flowery Branch 7

Warner Robins 34, Whitewater 27

Richmond Hill 13, Thomas Co. Cent. 7

Kell 31, Allatoona 17

Mays 14, Clarke Central 10

Ware Co. 49, Bainbridge 7

Northside, W. Robins 31, McIntosh 21

Tucker 35, Heritage, Conyers 7

East Paulding 34, Creekview 33

Lee Co. 28, Effingham Co. 6

Mundy’s Mill 33, Houston Co. 13

Gainesville 28, M.L. King 14

South Paulding 48, Sequoyah 21

 

Second round

Harris Co. at Creekside

Stephenson at North Paulding

Richmond Hill at Warner Robins

Mays at Kell

Northside, W. Robins at Ware Co.

East Paulding at Tucker

Mundy’s Mill at Lee Co.

South Paulding at Gainesville

 

Class AAAA

First round

Griffin 34, Rutland 0

Statesboro 21, Cairo 0

Sandy Creek 63, Cedartown 10

Chestatee 41, Grady 13

Veterans 36, Locust Grove 15

Wayne Co. 49, Monroe 34

Alexander 13, Dalton 10

Lanier 26, Carver, Atlanta 7

Burke Co. 61, Crisp Co. 19

Mary Persons 16, Eagle’s Landing 14

Marist 41, Stephens Co. 13

Gilmer 26, Troup 22

Westover 27, Liberty Co. 7

Stockbridge 41, Westside, Macon 20

Monroe Area 68, Banneker 39

Carrollton 52, Northwest Whitfield 10

 

Second round

Statesboro at Griffin

Chestatee at Sandy Creek

Wayne Co. at Veterans

Alexander at Lanier

Mary Persons at Burke Co.

Gilmer at Marist

Stockbridge at Westover

Carrollton at Monroe Area

 

Class AAA

First round

Callaway 62, Henry Co. 28

Pierce Co. 35, Thomson 14

Cartersville 28, West Hall 26

St. Pius 31, Hart Co. 21

Carver, Col. 38, B.E.S.T. Academy 32

Jefferson Co. 32, SE Bulloch 29

Buford 58, Sonoraville 0

Woodward 53, North Oconee 21

Washington Co. 56, Johnson, Sav. 7

Peach Co. 28, Chapel Hill 21

Blessed Trinity 41, Jackson Co. 14

White Co. 52, Adairsville 28

Appling Co. 30, Dodge Co. 8

Central-Carrollton 31, Pike Co. 0

Cedar Grove 22, Elbert Co. 14

Ringgold 55, North Hall 54

 

Second round

Pierce Co. at Callaway

St. Pius at Cartersville

Jefferson Co. at Carver, Columbus

Woodward Academy at Buford

Peach Co. at Washington Co.

White Co. at Blessed Trinity

Central-Carrollton at Appling Co.

Cedar Grove at Ringgold

 

Class AA

First round

Lamar Co. 58, Metter 15

Thomasville 24, Westside, Augusta 0

Heard Co. 27, Pepperell 14

Jefferson 28, Westminster 0

Benedictine 63, Macon Co. 12

Fitzgerald 41, Dublin 21

Calhoun 42, Manchester 9

GAC 34, Rabun Co. 0

Laney 18, Cook 13

Vidalia 52, Taylor Co. 7

Lovett 56, Union Co. 21

Kendrick 12, Dade Co. 0

Brooks Co. 54, Screven Co. 22

Bleckley Co. 20, Bryan Co. 14

Washington-Wilkes 46, Wesleyan 14

Bowdon 20, Model 10

 

Second round

Thomasville at Lamar Co.

Jefferson at Heard Co.

Fitzgerald at Benedictine

Greater Atlanta Christian at Calhoun

Vidalia at Laney

Kendrick at Lovett

Bleckley Co. at Brooks Co.

Bowdon at Washington-Wilkes

 

Class A (public)

First round

Wilkinson Co. at Seminole Co.

Charlton Co. at Commerce

Emanuel Co. Institute at Johnson Co.

Trion at Irwin Co.

Claxton at Clinch Co.

Mitchell Co. at Hawkinsville

Dooly Co. at Lincoln Co.

Turner Co. at Marion Co.

 

Class A (private)

First round

Athens Christian at ELCA

Christian Heritage at Darlington

Brookstone at Prince Ave. Christian

First Presbyterian at Calvary Day

Savannah Christian at Aquinas

Our Lady of Mercy at Mount Paran

Holy Innocents’ at Landmark Christian

Pacelli at Mount Pisgah ChristianG

Comments