New Oklahoma logo

Screen Shot 2016-08-09 at 10.28.54 AM
15SWO095_VAWebBanners_728x90
16ABG034_Summer_Auto_728x90
16ABG034_Summer_HELOC_728x90
Roberts_728x90_01
Nobull_720x90_Pioneer
Integris1

Polls

THE SHELTER INSURANCE MR. FOOTBALL OKLAHOMA AWARD CONSISTS OF THE VYPE TOP 100. VOTE FOR YOUR ATHLETE TODAY. THE TOP 20 VOTE-GETTERS FOR THIS POLL WILL RECEIVE AUTOMATIC BIDS FOR THE SEMIFINAL ROUND.

  • Jordan Davis - Broken Arrow (33%, 1 Votes)
  • Grant Martin - Harrah (33%, 1 Votes)
  • Josh Houtchens - Cushing (33%, 1 Votes)
  • Calvin Bundage - Edmond Santa Fe (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Noah Jones - Southmoore (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Austin Quillen - Jenks (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Ayo Ologolo - Union (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Chandler Garrett - Mustang (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dillon Stoner - Jenks (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Braden Hudson - Putnam City (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Cooper Nunley - Jenks (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dreyvon Christon - Putnam City (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Rowdy Frederick - Broken Arrow (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Gage Kaiser - Broken Arrow (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dunya Rice - Southmoore (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tre Towery - Westmoore (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Carter Nelson - Jenks (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Darran Williams - Edmond Santa Fe (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jamall Shaw - Broken Arrow (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Justice Hill - Booker T. Washington (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Terry Wilson - Del City (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Dae Williams - Sapulpa (0%, 0 Votes)
  • RJ Goodman - Midwest City (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tanner Griffin - Bixby (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tavian Davis - Muskogee (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Colton Penrod - Bartlesville (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tre Curry - Lawton (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nic Roller - Bixby (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Walter Watson - Del City (0%, 0 Votes)
  • AJ Parker - Bartlesville (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tariq Bitson - Booker T. Washington (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Hagen Meservy - Lawton (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Levi Draper - Collinsville (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tala Fiailoa - Lawton MacArthur (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Alex Criddle - Edison (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nathan Herring - McAlester (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Blake Landon - Deer Creek (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Marcus Mays - Edison (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jake Northern - Coweta (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Butch Hampton - Piedmont (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tre' Knight - Memorial (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Rhyln Stephens - McAlester (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tyler Banta - Carl Albert (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Shemarr Robinson - Central (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Quint Scoufos - Sallisaw (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Logan Roberson - Harrah (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Chandler Anthony - Tuttle (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Austin Archey - Poteau (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Shiloh Windsor - Ada (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Chris Walker - Fort Gibson (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Roger Barcheers - Poteau (0%, 0 Votes)
  • AJ Freeth - Wagoner (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Mason Fine - Locust Grove (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Micah Wilson - Lincoln Christian (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Patrick McKaufman - Douglass (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jeremy Lewis - Lone Grove (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Luther Harris - Heritage Hall (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Laqurious Taft - Will Rogers (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Xavier Mason - Douglass (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Terrell "Tank" Love - Heritage Hall (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Manuel Bunch - Roland (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Drew Dan - Checotah (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Adrian Wolford - Meeker (0%, 0 Votes)
  • KJ Wells - Idabel (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Alec Davidson - Lincoln Christian (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Shane Moore - Eufaula (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Bailey Puckett - Hilldale (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tiller Bucktrot - Stroud (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Greg McCalister - Millwood (0%, 0 Votes)
  • BJ Bradbury - Adair (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Mason Myers - Chandler (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tabor Johns - Hennessey (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tyler Brown - Lexington (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Matt Harman - Cashion (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Ry Schneider - Minco (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jace Webb - Hollis (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Baron Odom - Wynnewood (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Gunnar Ewing - Hollis (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Hayden Herrera - Thomas (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Kyler Thornburg - Alex (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Ethan Spurlock - Mountain View-Gotebo (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Rico Bussey - Lawton Eisenhower (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Quan Hogan - Norman North (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Corey Tipsword - Norman North (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Walker Reed - Norman North (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Brandon Scott - Owasso (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jordan Brown - Stillwater (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Deshawn Lookout - Westmoore (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Orrin Walker - Ardmore (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Nacho Gallegos - Anadarko (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Abe Anderson - Metro Christian (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jimmy McKinney - Oologah (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Keats Calhoon - Victory Christian (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tramonda Moore - John Marshall (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jon-Michael Terry - Victory Christian (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Jason Pirtle - Locust Grove (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Trey Sneed - Kiefer (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Max Wariboko - Casady (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Tyler Adkins - Union (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Joseph Lemieux - Christian Heritage (0%, 0 Votes)
  • Kyle Mayberry - Booker T. Washington (1%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 3

Start Date: August 4, 2015 @ 9:28 am
End Date: No Expiry

VYPE/SHELTER Mr./Miss FINALIST POLL. YOUR VOTE COUNTS AS A PORTION OF THE FINAL Mr./Miss Basketball TALLY.

  • Rylie Torrey - Locust Grove (22%, 3,647 Votes)
  • Bobby Johnson - Atoka (19%, 3,223 Votes)
  • Lauren Billie - East Central (16%, 2,627 Votes)
  • Chase Shearwood - Canadian (11%, 1,876 Votes)
  • Alix Robinson - Cashion (8%, 1,268 Votes)
  • Jaden Hobbs - Alva (5%, 911 Votes)
  • Jakolby Long - Mustang (4%, 603 Votes)
  • RayLee Conner - Woodland (4%, 598 Votes)
  • Taylor Roberts - Classen SAS (3%, 539 Votes)
  • Bailey Pendley - Ketchum (3%, 423 Votes)
  • Ty Lazenby - Glencoe (2%, 377 Votes)
  • Hayden Howell - Carl Albert (2%, 310 Votes)
  • Amber Collins - Buffalo Valley (2%, 306 Votes)
  • Tyson Jolly - Putnam City West (2%, 284 Votes)
  • AJ Cockrell - Memorial (2%, 270 Votes)
  • Chris Crawford - Victory Christian (2%, 268 Votes)
  • Will Lienhard - Bishop McGuinness (2%, 255 Votes)
  • Shake Milton - Owasso (1%, 195 Votes)
  • Brice Calip - Sapulpa (1%, 149 Votes)
  • Lense Ramey - Kiefer (1%, 121 Votes)
  • Aaliyah Wilson - Muskogee (1%, 119 Votes)
  • Ashley Beatty - Anadarko (1%, 113 Votes)
  • Kenadey Grellner - Okarche (0%, 69 Votes)
  • Grason Wright - Putnam City (0%, 40 Votes)

Total Voters: 16,739

Start Date: March 4, 2015 @ 2:55 pm
End Date: March 28, 2015 @ 2:55 pm

The VYPE/Shelter Insurance Mr./Miss Basketball Award Semifinalist Poll. The Top two boys and top two girls vote getters when this poll closes March 1st will be granted automatic bids to the finalist p

  • Bobby Johnson - Atoka (20%, 3,843 Votes)
  • Chase Shearwood - Canadian (18%, 3,523 Votes)
  • Payton York - Okay (18%, 3,459 Votes)
  • Lauren Billie - East Central (11%, 2,145 Votes)
  • Alix Robinson - Cashion (11%, 2,050 Votes)
  • Rainey Mauzey - Red Oak (4%, 846 Votes)
  • Lindy Waters - Norman North (4%, 762 Votes)
  • Katie Kirkhart - Hilldale (3%, 507 Votes)
  • Taylor Roberts - Classen SAS (2%, 480 Votes)
  • RayLee Conner - Woodland (2%, 384 Votes)
  • Hayden Howell - Carl Albert (2%, 365 Votes)
  • Rylie Torrey - Locust Grove (2%, 352 Votes)
  • Addy Clift - Kiowa (2%, 324 Votes)
  • Kolton Stacy - Oklahoma Union (1%, 282 Votes)
  • Todd Dawkins - McAlester (1%, 243 Votes)
  • Jaden Hobbs - Alva (1%, 241 Votes)
  • Cooper Clark - Norman (1%, 239 Votes)
  • Jordan London - Ft. Gibson (1%, 221 Votes)
  • Cade Upshaw - Verdigris (1%, 200 Votes)
  • AJ Cockrell - Memorial (1%, 186 Votes)
  • Brooklyn Judkins - Bethany (1%, 174 Votes)
  • TJ Washington - Jenks (1%, 164 Votes)
  • Ty Lazenby - Glencoe (1%, 155 Votes)
  • Dedric Cherry - Will Rogers (1%, 140 Votes)
  • Trae Young - Norman North (1%, 116 Votes)
  • Aaliyah Wilson - Muskogee (1%, 107 Votes)
  • Tyson Jolly - Putnam City West (0%, 82 Votes)
  • Shake Milton - Owasso (0%, 74 Votes)
  • Antonio Castillo - Bartlesville (0%, 72 Votes)
  • Sarah Garvie - Burlington (0%, 69 Votes)
  • Will Lienhard - Bishop McGuinness (0%, 69 Votes)
  • Chris Crawford - Victory Christian (0%, 52 Votes)
  • Ashley Beatty - Anadarko (0%, 51 Votes)
  • Brice Calip - Sapulpa (0%, 51 Votes)
  • Chelsea Dungee - Sapulpa (0%, 50 Votes)
  • Ana Llanusa - Choctaw (0%, 40 Votes)
  • Hailey Tucker - Bartlesville (0%, 25 Votes)
  • Jakolby Long - Mustang (0%, 25 Votes)
  • Maddie Miller - Kiefer (0%, 21 Votes)
  • Caleigh Clifton - Wayne (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Kenadey Grellner - Okarche (0%, 18 Votes)
  • Jentry Holt - Elgin (0%, 13 Votes)
  • Serithia Hawkins - Southmoore (0%, 10 Votes)

Total Voters: 19,239

Start Date: February 4, 2015 @ 12:21 pm
End Date: March 1, 2015 @ 12:45 am

VYPE/Shelter Mr. Football Finalist Poll. Your vote counts as a portion of the final Mr. Football tally.

  • Austin Cantrell - Sr. LB/RB/TE Rolland (People's Choice) (52%, 4,865 Votes)
  • Jeremy Lewis - Jr. RB Lone Grove (People's Choice) (10%, 948 Votes)
  • Mason Fine - Jr. QB Locust Grove (10%, 925 Votes)
  • Dalton Wood - Sr. QB/LB McAlester (8%, 749 Votes)
  • Blake Summers - Sr. QB Davis (7%, 614 Votes)
  • Will Sunderland - Sr. FS Midwest City (3%, 260 Votes)
  • Kyle McLaughlin - Sr. RB/LB Skiatook (3%, 256 Votes)
  • Will Collins - Sr. QB Lawton MacArthur (3%, 248 Votes)
  • Michael Anderson - Sr. DE Owasso (2%, 169 Votes)
  • Grant Martin-Jr. RB Harrah (Wild Card) (2%, 155 Votes)
  • Mason Farquhar - Sr. QB Union (1%, 125 Votes)
  • Jace Sternberger - Sr. LB/TE Kingfisher (1%, 63 Votes)
  • Jalin Barnett - Sr. OL Lawton (0%, 34 Votes)

Total Voters: 9,411

Start Date: December 8, 2014 @ 11:43 pm
End Date: February 3, 2015 @ 10:47 am

 Page 1 of 4  1  2  3  4  »