VYPE 5.0 Logo – Oklahoma

VYPE-5.0-Leaderboard-Jan-20142

Headlines

TTCU February Academic Athlete (Tulsa) – Brice Calip Sapulpa

  • 2014 VYPE Mr. Football Oklahoma Finalists Announced

    VYPE/Shelter Mr. Football Finalist Poll. Your vote counts as a portion of the final Mr. Football tally.

    • Austin Cantrell - Sr. LB/RB/TE Rolland (People's Choice) (41%, 1,997 Votes)
    • Mason Fine - Jr. QB Locust Grove (13%, 629 Votes)
    • Jeremy Lewis - Jr. RB Lone Grove (People's Choice) (11%, 539 Votes)
    • Dalton Wood - Sr. QB/LB McAlester (10%, 486 Votes)
    • Blake Summers - Sr. QB Davis (9%, 457 Votes)
    • Kyle McLaughlin - Sr. RB/LB Skiatook (4%, 212 Votes)
    • Will Collins - Sr. QB Lawton MacArthur (4%, 188 Votes)
    • Grant Martin-Jr. RB Harrah (Wild Card) (2%, 122 Votes)
    • Mason Farquhar - Sr. QB Union (2%, 97 Votes)
    • Michael Anderson - Sr. DE Owasso (2%, 86 Votes)
    • Jace Sternberger - Sr. LB/TE Kingfisher (1%, 37 Votes)
    • Will Sunderland - Sr. FS Midwest City (1%, 31 Votes)
    • Jalin Barnett - Sr. OL Lawton (0%, 14 Votes)

    Total Voters: 4,895

    Loading ... Loading ...
    • VYPE Oklahoma Annual Basketball Preview 2013-2014

    • Screen Shot 2014-12-08 at 10.58.01 PM
    • VYPE TOP 100

       

      The Top 100 Basketball Players in the Oklahoma

       

      Class Rankings

       

      All-VYPE Selections

       

      Team Breakdowns

       

      » Read Online » Get VYPE NOW

  • Aug 24 Uncategorized

    2014 Pigskin Preview 5A-3: Mcalester Buffaloes

    Coach: BRYAN PRATT Enrollment: 816 Schedule: Sept. 5 – vs. Muskogee Sept. 12... Read More

  • Aug 26 Uncategorized

    2014 Oklahoma Pigskin Preview 3A-2

    Bethany Bronchos Coach: REAGAN ROOF Enrollment: 481 Schedule: Sept. 5 – vs.... Read More

  • Feb 14 Uncategorized

    Tigers of the Month – Breonna Barker & Tanner Gregurich

    Breonna Barker Broken Arrow Lady Tigers swimmer Breonna Barker is the Tiger... Read More

  • Shelter_300X250_Dec 2012--find-agent---ahl
  • Polls

    The Shelter Insurance Mr./Miss Basketball Award (Pick 2) consists of the VYPE Top 100 (50 Boys, 50 Girls). The top 10 vote-getters for boys & girls for this poll will receive automatic bids to the sem

    • Bobby Johnson – Atoka (6%, 1,255 Votes)
    • Lindy Waters – Norman North (5%, 910 Votes)
    • RayLee Conner – Woodland (4%, 869 Votes)
    • Chase Shearwood – Canadian (4%, 856 Votes)
    • TJ Washington – Jenks (4%, 816 Votes)
    • Brooklyn Judkins – Bethany (4%, 810 Votes)
    • Rainey Mauzey - Red Oak (3%, 638 Votes)
    • Lauren Billie – East Central (3%, 628 Votes)
    • Rylie Torrey – Locust Grove (3%, 612 Votes)
    • Alix Robinson – Cashion (3%, 598 Votes)
    • Tyson Jolly – PC West (3%, 540 Votes)
    • Katie Kirkhart – Hilldale (2%, 471 Votes)
    • Nese Walters – Vian (2%, 436 Votes)
    • Carsyn Spurgeon – Vinita (2%, 416 Votes)
    • Addy Clift – Kiowa (2%, 396 Votes)
    • Todd Dawkins – McAlester (2%, 382 Votes)
    • Keondre Jones – McLain (2%, 369 Votes)
    • Kolton Stacey – Oklahoma Union (2%, 368 Votes)
    • Brice Calip – Sapulpa (2%, 355 Votes)
    • Kylie Looney – Adair (2%, 353 Votes)
    • Cade Upshaw – Verdigris (2%, 351 Votes)
    • Peyton Pratt – Sperry (2%, 343 Votes)
    • Alan Lockhart – Talihina (2%, 333 Votes)
    • Chezden Nease – Thomas (2%, 332 Votes)
    • Tre Evans – PC West (2%, 314 Votes)
    • Ana Llanusa – Choctaw (2%, 297 Votes)
    • Hillary Hurst – Woodward (1%, 281 Votes)
    • Dakota Vann – Deer Creek (1%, 278 Votes)
    • Jaden Hobbs – Alva (1%, 274 Votes)
    • Keni Jo Lippe – Adair (1%, 268 Votes)
    • Trae Young - Norman North (1%, 266 Votes)
    • Gideon Gardner – Pawnee (1%, 257 Votes)
    • Trey Sanders – Douglass (1%, 253 Votes)
    • Crystal Polk – Lawton Ike (1%, 247 Votes)
    • Jordan London – Ft. Gibson (1%, 246 Votes)
    • Hayden Howell – Carl Albert (1%, 235 Votes)
    • Taylor Roberts – Classen (1%, 217 Votes)
    • Blake Bessington - Harrah (1%, 213 Votes)
    • Chase Littlejohn – Stilwell (1%, 206 Votes)
    • Ty Lazenby – Glencoe (1%, 205 Votes)
    • Brycen Overton – Kiowa (1%, 201 Votes)
    • Randy Dougherty – Mannford (1%, 200 Votes)
    • Kelsey Johnson – Washington (1%, 197 Votes)
    • Tyra Aska – Coyle (1%, 194 Votes)
    • MiKayla Shulenberger – Skiatook (1%, 194 Votes)
    • Destry Kelly - Elk City (1%, 188 Votes)
    • Blake Blagg-Tidwell – Whitesboro (1%, 184 Votes)
    • Serithia Hawkins – Southmoore (1%, 182 Votes)
    • Shake Milton – Owasso (1%, 175 Votes)
    • Mackenzie Ellis – Booker T. Washington (1%, 175 Votes)
    • Dominique Golightly – Chickasha (1%, 168 Votes)
    • Jada Ford – Muskogee (1%, 163 Votes)
    • Ashley Beatty – Anadarko (1%, 157 Votes)
    • Maddie Miller – Kiefer (1%, 148 Votes)
    • Payton York – Okay (1%, 147 Votes)
    • Elijah Landrum – Tulsa Central (1%, 144 Votes)
    • Chris Miller – Booker T. Washington (1%, 141 Votes)
    • Caleigh Clifton – Wayne (1%, 140 Votes)
    • Makenzie Janz – Erik (1%, 140 Votes)
    • Tyler Lester – Tuttle (1%, 130 Votes)
    • Josh Limes – Bishop Kelley (1%, 129 Votes)
    • Taylor Hedrick – Seiling (1%, 129 Votes)
    • Chelsea Lazenby – Glencoe (1%, 128 Votes)
    • Josh McMinn – Southwest Covenant (1%, 124 Votes)
    • Cameron Hines – Ft. Cobb-Broxton (1%, 121 Votes)
    • Aaliyah Wilson – Muskogee (1%, 120 Votes)
    • Bailee Cox – Lawton (1%, 113 Votes)
    • Jentry Holt – Elgin (1%, 106 Votes)
    • Desiree Phipps – Fort Gibson (1%, 104 Votes)
    • Conner Avants – Deer Creek (1%, 102 Votes)
    • Sarah Garvie – Burlington (1%, 100 Votes)
    • Kenadey Grellner – Okarche (0%, 97 Votes)
    • Johnett Cookson – Seq. Tahlequah (0%, 97 Votes)
    • Cooper Clark – Norman (0%, 96 Votes)
    • Hailey Tucker – Bartlesville (0%, 91 Votes)
    • Cory Kilby – Ada (0%, 86 Votes)
    • Justin Bean – Southmoore (0%, 83 Votes)
    • Tanner Mouse – Ketchum (0%, 80 Votes)
    • Sadie Mason – Fairview (0%, 79 Votes)
    • Amiri Durant – Memorial (0%, 73 Votes)
    • McKinley Whitfield – Spiro (0%, 67 Votes)
    • Sheridan Gray – El Reno (0%, 63 Votes)
    • Breyden DeSpain – Oologah (0%, 63 Votes)
    • Kristian Doolittle – Edmond Memorial (0%, 62 Votes)
    • Jashawn Talton – Southeast (0%, 61 Votes)
    • Taylor Hooks – John Marshall (0%, 61 Votes)
    • Curran Scott – Edmond Memorial (0%, 61 Votes)
    • Shay Brown – East Central (0%, 59 Votes)
    • Caleb Norris – Coweta (0%, 55 Votes)
    • Colby Koontz – Pioneer (0%, 50 Votes)
    • Jakolby Long – Mustang (0%, 50 Votes)
    • AJ Cockrell – Memorial (0%, 49 Votes)
    • Wade Young – Wright City (0%, 47 Votes)
    • Carleigha Thompson – Spiro (0%, 47 Votes)
    • Chris Crawford – Victory Christian (0%, 45 Votes)
    • Will Lienhard – Bishop McGuinness (0%, 42 Votes)
    • Bethany Franks – Norman (0%, 40 Votes)
    • Chelsea Dungee – Preston (0%, 39 Votes)
    • Mallory Vaughn – Collinsville (0%, 38 Votes)
    • Antonio Castillo – Bartlesville (0%, 28 Votes)
    • Eva Lewis – Will Rogers (0%, 22 Votes)
    • Sanardo Ballard – Crooked Oak (0%, 22 Votes)
    • Dedric Cherry – Will Rogers (0%, 21 Votes)

    Total Voters: 19,521

    Loading ... Loading ...
  • POLL VOTING

    All polls allow for ONE vote in a 24 hour period. CLICK HERE FOR FAQ
  • Twitter

    View more tweets